Camden Street
10 priced pubs
- Median pint
- €7.20
- Lowest report
- €4.50
- Highest report
- €8.00
Area cost comparison
The average reported pint price is €6.99 in Camden Street and €6.32 in Inchicore. Inchicore is €0.67 cheaper per pint than Camden Street.
6-person round
€4.02
12-person round
€8.04
20-person round
€13.40
10 priced pubs
4 priced pubs
Baggot Street vs Camden Street
Camden Street is €0.61 cheaper per pint than Baggot Street.
Baggot Street vs Inchicore
Inchicore is €1.28 cheaper per pint than Baggot Street.
Balbriggan vs Camden Street
Balbriggan is €1.09 cheaper per pint than Camden Street.
Balbriggan vs Inchicore
Balbriggan is €0.42 cheaper per pint than Inchicore.
Ballsbridge vs Camden Street
Camden Street is €0.38 cheaper per pint than Ballsbridge.
Ballsbridge vs Inchicore
Inchicore is €1.05 cheaper per pint than Ballsbridge.